Athletic Awards

Keith Ivers Award

2016-17..........Collin Duckworth (golf); Rebekah Glessner (volleyball)

2015-16..........J.P. Ray (golf); Haley McMath (soccer; cheerleading)

2014-15..........Sebastian Diaz-Carbo (soccer); Kayla Townsend (volleyball)

2013-14..........Austin Penn (baseball); Courtney Huff (soccer)

2012-13..........Troy Richter (baseball); Josh Schneider (tennis); Kristen Reith (tennis)

2011-12...........Konner Bergstrom (basketball); Jessica Bohnenblust (soccer)

2010-11...........Sam Carr (baseball); Molly Hammack (soccer)

2009-10...........C.J. Luckey (basketball); Brittany Gillilan (tennis)

2008-09...........Brandon Dicks (baseball); Sarah Ouren (soccer)

2007-08...........Chelsea McHenry (basketball); Jackson Colflesh (cross country)

2006-07...........Cole Ouren (soccer); Danielle Sides (tennis)

2005-06...........Eva Acevedo (soccer)

2004-05...........Sylvia Law (soccer)

2003-04...........Matt Ferrell (soccer)

2002-03...........Ruth Pauls (soccer)

2001-02...........Angie Lovitt (soccer; softball)

2000-01...........Kyle Nelson (soccer); Hallie Evans (volleyball)

1999-00...........Kyle Nelson (soccer)

1998-99...........Allesandro Sanford (basketball); Amy Ferrell (cross country)

1997-98...........Andrea Stevenson (soccer); Earl Evans (soccer)

1996-97...........Clayton Corder (soccer)

1995-96...........Kristi Knutson (basketball)

1994-95...........Michael Davis (soccer)

1993-94...........Melanie Hopkins (basketball)

1992-93...........Shelly Turner (basketball)

1991-92...........David Mantegna (soccer); Mindy Nelson (basketball)

1990-91...........Lyle Turner (basketball)

1989-90...........Jennifer Garrett (soccer)

1988-89...........Diane Harman (softball); Tony Wingfield (soccer)

Male Athlete of the Year - Howard J. Krober Award

2016-17..........Michael Gholston (basketball)

2015-16...........Zane Howard (baseball)

2014-15...........Alonzo Stafford (basketball)

2013-14...........Mark Gayer (tennis; golf)

2012-13...........Chris Jones (basketball)

2011-12...........Rex Price (soccer)

2010-11...........Don Gavin (basketball)

2009-10...........Sean High (basketball)

2008-09...........Micah Johnson (soccer)

2007-08...........Louis Collins (basketball)

2006-07...........Jacob Morales (baseball)

2005-06...........Lupe Mendoza (baseball); Tyson Williams (soccer)

2004-05...........Melvin Sanders (basketball)

2003-04...........Quillan Sneed (cross country)

2002-03...........Brance Holmes (basketball)

2001-02...........Wesley Furley (soccer)

2000-01...........Matthew Turner (basketball; tennis)

1999-00...........Jose "Hamlet" Diaz (soccer)

1998-99...........Matthew Turner (basketball; tennis)

1997-98...........Pete Hayden (baseball); Cornell Brown (basketball)

1996-97...........James Nelson (baskeball); Brian Bogaard (baseball)

1995-96...........Brett Carter (baseball)

1994-95...........Anton Hubert (basketball)

1993-94...........Eric Jacobs (baseball); Andres Meza (soccer)

1992-93...........Ryan Brisbin (baseball); Rusty Chadwell (basketball)

1991-92...........Mark Johnson (basketball)

1990-91...........Matt Ball (soccer)

1989-90...........Brant Schelhaas (baseball)

1988-89...........John Devan (cross country)

1987-88...........Javier Najera (soccer)

1986-87...........Eric Magyar (basketball; soccer)

1985-86...........David Hall (baseball; soccer)

1984-85...........Rick McPhee (basketball)

1983-84...........Phil Roiko (basketball; soccer)

1982-83...........Mark McGinnis (basketball; baseball)

1981-82...........David Crosson (basketball); Mark Halsell (basketball)

1980-81...........Jim Reinalda (basketball; soccer); Stuart Holmes (basketball)

1979-80...........Karl Kliewer (basketball)

1978-79...........Hal Hoxie (basketball; baseball; soccer)

1977-78...........Randy Robinson (basketball; baseball)

1976-77...........Paul Harrison (baseball; soccer)

1975-76...........Jim Lovercamp (cross country)

Female Athlete of the Year - The Claudine Ludwick Ferrell Award

2016-17..........Isabel Sierra (soccer)

2015-16..........Krystina Stackhouse (soccer; basketball)

2014-15..........Sydney Nelson (softball)

2013-14...........Dana Dean (softball)

2012-13...........Krystina Powell (soccer; basketball)

2011-12...........Samantha Graves (basketball; tennis)

2010-11...........Leah Stringer (soccer; basketball)

2009-10...........Sarah Mattison (basketball)

2008-09.......... Paula Spencer (soccer)

2007-08...........Jody Wright (basketball);  Neva Hendrix (basketball; soccer)

2006-07...........Christy Pyle (basketball)

2005-06...........Annie Sherman (soccer, basketball)

2004-05...........Annie Sherman (soccer, basketball)

2004-05...........Nikki Joedeman (volleyball, basketball)

2003-04...........Jayme Sutherland (volleyball, softball)

2002-03...........Katie Sears (soccer)

2001-02...........Ashley Stoll (soccer)

2000-01...........Michelle Luna (soccer, basketball, softball)

1999-00...........Jenny Mabery (soccer)

1998-99...........Florean Aliu (basketball)

1997-98...........Tracey Mantegna (basketball), Maria Basurto (soccer, softball)

1996-97...........Kerri Clark (basketball, tennis), Karen Stansberry (basketball and softball)

1995-96...........Stacy Smith (basketball)

1994-95...........Allison Kirby (basketball)

1993-94...........Debbie Kuntz (basketball, soccer), Kristi Robinson (basketball)

1992-93...........Julie Mantegna (soccer)

1991-92...........Monica Caldwell (basketball)

1990-91...........Tammy Johnson (basketball)

1989-90...........Rhonda Raspberry (basketball, soccer), Nicole Winter (basketball)

1988-89...........Amy Heikes (basketball, softball)

1987-88...........Angie Lindtegen (basketball)

1986-87...........Christy Wood (basketball)

1985-86...........Karin Joy (basketball)

1984-85...........Kelly Knepper (softball)

1983-84...........Lori Shannon (basketball, volleyball)

1982-83...........Jana Macy (volleyball)

1981-82...........Mary Ann Huddleston (basketball, volleyball, softball)

1980-81...........Jill Meyer (basketball, volleyball)

1979-80...........Sherri Gerhardt (basketball)

1978-79...........Kathy Hoxie (basketball, softball, volleyball)

1977-78...........Sandy Legg (basketball, volleyball, softball)

1976-77...........Cindy Austin (basketball)

1975-76...........Dorothy "Dode" Jordan (basketball, volleyball)

CCC Newcomer of the Year

2016-17..........Devontae Fitzgerald (wrestling); Goldie Bougher (soccer)

2015-16...........Graham Greenbeck (baseball) Haley Bannister (volleyball)

2014-15...........Jhon Peralta (baseball); Ciara Costello (volleyball; basketball)

2013-14...........Michael Gholston (basketball); Hannah Crandall (volleyball)